2017 St. Rita Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Day Date Time Opponent Result
Monday 3/20/17 tbd Red vs. Blue Scrimmage
Wednesday 3/22/17 6:00 PM at Oak Lawn W 25-20, 28-26
Friday 3/24/17 5:00 PM Marist Redhawk Invite
Marian Catholic W 25-12, 25-13
Andrew L 22-25, 24-26
Saturday 3/25/17 9:00 AM Marist Redhawk Invite
Notre Dame W 21-25, 25-23, 18-16
Shepard L 25-19, 23-25, 12-15
Richards W 25-19, 25-21 (11th Place)
Tuesday 3/28/17 6:00 PM vs Mt. Carmel Grade School Night W 25-10, 25-10
Thursday 3/30/17 6:00 PM at Providence* W 25-21, 25-13
Wednesday 4/5/17 6:00 PM vs. Br. Rice* L 20-25, 12-25
Thursday 4/6/17 6:00 PM vs. Richards W 25-19, 25-22
Monday 4/10/17 6:00 PM vs. Loyola Academy* W 25-21, 25-20
Tuesday 4/11/17 6:00 PM at Marist L 23-25, 17-25
Wednesday 4/12/17 6:00 PM at. Wheaton St. Francis* W 28-26, 25-21
Tuesday 4/18/17 6:00 PM at Stagg
Wednesday 4/19/17 6:00 PM vs. Lincoln Way West
Friday 4/21/17 5:00 PM Br. Rice Smack Attack
Saturday 4/22/17 9:00 AM Br. Rice Smack Attack
Tuesday 4/25/17 6:00 PM vs Providence*
Friday 4/28/17 5:15 PM Lake Park - Lincoln Way East Invite L 12-25, 16-25
Friday 4/28/17 Bolingbrook - Lincoln Way East Invite W 25-19, 25-20
Saturday 4/29/17 8:00 a.m. West Aurora - Lincoln Way East Invite L 24-26, 18-25
Saturday 4/29/17 St. Charles North - Lincoln Way East Invite W 25-23, 25-22
Saturday 4/29/17 Naperville North - Lincoln Way East Invite L 21-25, 8-25
Tuesday 5/2/17 6:00 PM at Br. Rice* W 13-25, 25-21, 25-20
Thursday 5/4/17 6:00 PM at Loyola Academy* L 25-21, 18-25, 18-25
Tuesday 5/9/17 6:00 PM vs. Wheaton St. Francis* (Senior Night) L 28-30, 20-25
Thursday 5/11/17 6:00 PM at Marmion Academy W 25-12, 25-6
Friday 5/12/17 5:00 PM Richards Invite
Tuesday 5/23/17 5:30 PM IHSA Regional Semifinals (at Brooks) vs Illiana Christian W 25-20, 25-21
Wednesday 5/24/17 6:00 PM IHSA Regional Finals (at Brooks) vs Stagg W 25-13, 25-21
Friday 5/26/17 6:00 PM IHSA Sectional Semifinals (at Reavis) vs Br. Rice L 17-25, 14-25

Home matches in bold
* CCL Matches
Start times approximate
Follow us on Twitter @SaintRitaVB for scores and updates!

2017 St. Rita Sophomore Volleyball Schedule

Day Date Time Opponent Results (2-1)
Monday 3/20/17 tbd Red vs. Blue Scrimmage
Wednesday 3/22/17 4:30 PM at Oak Lawn W 25-8, 25-20
Tuesday 3/28/17 5:00 PM vs Mt. Carmel W 25-21, 25-14
Thursday 3/30/17 5:00 PM at Providence* L 23-25, 21-25
Friday 3/31/17 5:00 PM Sandburg Invite
Saturday 4/1/17 8:00 AM Sandburg Invite
Wednesday 4/5/17 5:00 PM vs. Br. Rice*
Thursday 4/6/17 5:00 PM vs. Richards (Raffle Drawing)
Monday 4/10/17 5:00 PM vs. Loyola Academy*
Tuesday 4/11/17 5:00 PM at Marist
Wednesday 4/12/17 5:00 PM at. Wheaton St. Francis*
Saturday 4/15/17 8:30 AM Warren JV Invite
Tuesday 4/18/17 5:00 PM at Stagg
Wednesday 4/19/17 5:00 PM vs. Lincoln Way West
Tuesday 4/25/17 5:00 PM vs Providence*
Saturday 4/29/17 8:30 AM Glenbard West Tournament
Tuesday 5/2/17 5:00 PM at Br. Rice*
Thursday 5/4/17 5:00 PM at Loyola Academy*
Friday 5/5/17 5:00 PM Br. Rice JV Classic
Saturday 5/6/17 9:00 AM Br. Rice JV Classic
Tuesday 5/9/17 5:00 PM vs. Wheaton St. Francis*
Thursday 5/11/17 5:00 PM at Marmion Academy

Home matches in bold
* CCL Matches
Start times approximate
Follow us on Twitter @SaintRitaVB for scores and updates!

2017 St. Rita Freshman A & B Volleyball Schedule 

Day Date Time Opponent Results A Team (5-1) B Team (2-0)
Monday 3/20/17 tbd Red vs. Blue Scrimmage
Wednesday 3/22/17 5:00 PM vs Oak Lawn A & B W A 25-12, 25-7 W B 25-12, 25-18
Saturday 3/25/17 8:00 AM Br. Rice Frosh A Classic
Marist A L 22-25, 18-25
LW West W 25-23, 22-25, 15-7
Providence W 25-15, 25-15
Marist B W 25-9, 25-19 (5th Place)
Thursday 3/30/17 5:00 PM vs Providence* A & B W A 25-11, 25-8 W B 25-14, 25-13
Friday 3/31/17 5:00 PM Br. Rice Frosh B Classic
Providence W 25-17, 18-25, 15-13
York L 19-25, 25-13, 5-15
Saturday 4/1/17 9:00 AM Br. Rice Frosh B Classic
Br. Rice L 25-18, 20-25, 11-15
Warren L 18-25, 21-25
Tuesday 4/4/17 4:30 PM at Reavis A & B W A 25-13, 25-23 W B 22-25, 25-21, 25-19
Wednesday 4/5/17 5:00 PM at Br. Rice* A & B L A 17-25, 17-25 W B 25-21, 26-24
Saturday 4/8/17 8:00 AM Mount Carmel Frosh Tournament A & B A Tournament Champions (7-1)
B (1-5)
Monday 4/10/17 5:00 PM at Loyola Academy* A & B W A 23-25, 25-13, 29-27 W B 25-21, 25-21
Wednesday 4/12/17 5:00 PM vs Wheaton St. Francis* A & B W A 25-16, 25-17 L B 24-26, 21-25
Thursday 4/13/17 5:00 PM at Andrew A & B W A 25-15, 25-23 W B 25-17, 25-9
Tuesday 4/18/17 5:00 PM vs Stagg A & B L A 21-25, 20-25 W B 25-10, 25-19
Wednesday 4/19/17 5:00 PM at Lincoln Way West A & B L A 26-28, 25-20, 24-26 B L 22-25, 21-25
Tuesday 4/25/17 5:00 PM at Providence* A & B W A 25-21, 25-17 W B 25-20, 25-15
Wednesday 4/26/17 5:00 PM vs. Marist A & B L A 18-25, 20-25 L B
Friday 4/28/17 5:00 PM Marist Redhawk Invite A & B 2nd Place Finish (4-1)
Friday 4/28/17 Lincoln Way East W 25-21, 25-18
Friday 4/28/17 St. Pat's W 25-16, 25-14
Friday 4/28/17 Lincoln Way Central W 25-19, 25-16
Friday 4/28/17 Br. Rice W 27-25, 25-14
Friday 4/28/17 Marist(Championship) L 12-25, 12-25
Saturday 4/29/17 9:00 AM Marist Redhawk Invite A & B
Saturday 4/29/17 Br. Rice Split 25-23, 17-25
Saturday 4/29/17 Lincoln Way East L 18-25, 23-25
Saturday 4/29/17 Providence W 25-17, 25-22
Saturday 4/29/17 Sandburg Split 24-26, 25-21
Tuesday 5/2/17 5:00 PM vs Br. Rice* A & B W A 19-25, 25-12, 25-10 W B 25-23, 25-21
Thursday 5/4/17 5:00 PM vs Loyola Academy* A & B W A 25-19, 25-22, W B 25-15, 18-25, 25-22
Tuesday 5/9/17 5:00 PM at Wheaton St. Francis* A & B W A 25-14, 26-24 W B 25-22, 25-21
Wednesday 5/10/17 5:00 PM at Marist A & B L A 16-25, 21-25 L B 9-25, 19-25
Thursday 5/11/17 5:00 PM vs Riverside Brookfield A & B L A 19-25, 25-21, 23-25, L B 23-25, 23-25

Home matches in bold
* CCL Matches
Start times approximate
Follow us on Twitter @SaintRitaVB for scores and updates!