2016 Varsity Soccer Roster

NAME NUMBER POSITION YEAR GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Adam McCarthy 2 Mid/For Sr St. John Fisher
Brian Murphy 17 For Sr. St. John Fisher
John Ocampo 6 Def/Mid Sr. Queen of Martyrs
Patrick O'Connor 14 Mid/Def Sr. St. John Fisher
David Ruano 7 Sweeper Sr. St. Mary Star of the Sea
Jack Wojcicki 13 Def/Mid Sr, St. Barnabas
Harrison Goldstein 21,0 Mid/Goalie Sr. St. Mary Star of the Sea
Ryshaun Campbell 9 For Sr. Sutherland
Peyton Condon 8 Def Sr. St. Catherine of Alexandria
Jaime Banuelos 14 Mid So. St. Gall
Alec Torres 16 Mid/Def So.
Ryan Dangles 22 Mid So Mt. Greenwood
Ryan Caufield 5 Def/Mid Jr. St. John Fisher
Matthew Petrdmilli 3 Mid Jr. St. John Fisher
Victor Martinez 4 Def Jr. St. Barnabas
Nick Healy 12 Mid Jr. St. Walter
Logan Angone 11 Mid/For Jr. St. Walter
Hector Aguilera 1 Goal Jr. St. Benedict
Alex Gutierrez 19 Mid Jr. Queen of the Universe
Anthony McGuire 20 Def/Mid Jr. St. Daniel the Prophet
Daniel St. Preux 15 Mid Jr. Sutherland
Langston Bedgood 23 Mid Fr. Kenwood Academy
Juan Carlos Sanchez 18 Forward Fr. St. Gall
Co Head Coaches: Bob Kellam & Tim McCarthy
Athletic Director: Mike Zunica
Principal: Brendan Conroy
Team Chaplain: Fr. Bernard Danber, O.S.A.
PA Announcement: Dan Lyman

2016 Sophomore Soccer Roster

# NAME POSITION GRAMMAR SCHOOL
10 Victor Aguilar M St. Walter
14 Zackary Aleman D St. Catherine of Alexandria
17 Jose Alencastro M Galileo Academy
15 Lorenzo Alvarez M St. Walter
5 Denzel Anderson D Kellogg
25 David Bauer F/G St. Benedict
22 Brendan Breslin M
33 Tony Campos G St. Benedict
3 Jack Carey D St. Barnabas
9 Luke Castelli D Central Junior H.S.
26 Pete Conroy M St. Barnabas
19 Salvador Guel D St. Benedict
2 Andrew Lenehan M St. Barnabas
11 Declan Maloney D St. Barnabas
23 Tyler Padilla D
12 Juan Partida M Queen of Martyrs
16 Ruben Rodriguez F St. Nicholas of Tolentine
4 Kenya Sumpter M
21 Drake Tucker F Mt. Greenwood
8 Jesus Valenzuela M St. Gall
13 Niko Wiak F Our Lady of the Ridge

2016 St. Rita Freshmen Soccer Roster

Name Number Position Grammar School
Jalen Ashmon 2 Forward Sandridge Elementary
Langston Bedgood 15 Midfield Kenwood Academy
Brendan Breslin 25 Midfield Incarnation
Jackson Briseno 30 Forward Century Junior High
Dan Carlin 3 Forward/Midfield St. John Fisher
Pat Cranley 13 Defense Christ the King
Nate Cruz 6 Forward/Midfield St. Ann
Connor Earley 22 Defense/Midfield Christ the King
Juan Carlos Fernandez 19 Forward Queen of the Universe
Ryan Fitzgerald 12 Defense Mt. Greenwood
Dexter Hargrett 14 Forward St. Walter
Julian Juarez-Butler 26 Midfield St. Mary Star of the Sea
Jack Kelly 20 Forward St. Barnabas
Shea Kosyla 11 Midfield/Defense St. Cajetan
Ryan Kraft 23 Forward Incarnation
Luke Manning (Asst. Capt.) 4 Defense Queen of Martyrs
Chudi Martin, Jr. (Asst. Capt.) 21 Defense CICS Chicago Quest
Kevin Murphy 7 Midfield/Defense St. Syms
Tyler Padilla 24 Defense St. Pope John Paul II
Francisco Ramirez 10 Midfield Queen of the Universe
Carlos Sanchez 31 Forward St. Gall
Kenya Sumpter, II 18 Midfield South Side Baptist School
Fernando Valdespino 8 Defense Galileo
Luis Villasenor 17 Defense/Midfield Unity Jr. High
Lorenzo Zamorano 16 Midfield St. Bruno
Graham Zelek 0 Goalkeeper St. John Fisher