Freshman/Sophomore Outdoor Team Records

(F.A.T. Only For 100, 110, 200m)

100m

10.39, Keith Thomas, IHSA State Meet (Prelims) 1984* (2nd Place 10.51 in finals)

11.23, Treston Forbes, CCL F/S Meet, 2012*

11.27, Kendall Perkins, IHSA State Prelims 1997*

11.33, Ryan Price, CCL F/S Meet, 2012*

11.38, Julian Crum, CCL Meet, 2012*

11.62, Kurt Roberts Jr, CCL F/S Meet, 2015

11.70, Christian Campbell, CCL F/S Meet, 2012*

11.77, Aris Irrizarry, Jim Arnold Invite, 2010*

11.84, Louis Cox, CCL F/S Meet, 2015

11.89, Amaree Beard, CCL F/S Meet, 2015
11.91, Lashaun Rule, Windy City Relays, 2014

11.92, Brandon Williams, CCL F/S, 2013

200m

22.45, Kendall Perkins, IHSA State Meet 1997*

22.63, Treston Forbes, CCL F/S Meet, 2012*

23.31, Ryan Price, CCL F/S Meet, 2012*

23.42, Kurt Roberts Jr, Jim Arnold Invite 2015

23.57, Julian Crum, CCL F/S Meet, 2012*

23.75, Brandon Williams, CCL Meet, 2013*

24.06, Amaree Beard, CCL F/S Meet, 2015*

24.45, Christian Campbell, CCL Meet, 2012*

24.75, Noah Dearth, CCL Meet, 2012*

24.81, Ethan Fennel, CCL F/S Meet, 2013*

24.92, William Beebe, CCL F/S Meet, 2015

400m

52.35, Tyler Johnson, F/S CCL Meet, 2013

54.31, Louis Cox, F/S CCL Meet, 2015

54.48, Jake Golding, CCL Meet, 2010

54.79, Kyle Schaffer, F/S CCL Meet, 2015

57.28, David Hansen, CCL Meet, 2015

800m

2:08.99, Brendan Schmitt, CCL Meet, 2012

2:11.08, Nick Martone, CCL Meet, 2015

2:15.00, Albert Alfano, Jim Arnold Invite, 2010

2:17.40, Mike Bocardo, CCL Meet, 2010

2:17.53, Kevin Favela, CCL Meet, 2010

2:17.60, Dan Dwyer, CCL Meet, 2010

2:19.55, Justin Carrizales, F/S CCL Meet, 2012

2:30.30, Noel Mascorro, CCL F/S Meet, 2012

2:30.40, Charlie Royko, Red Grange Invite, 2011

2:31.22,  Anthony Driver, Belleville West Invite, 2015

2:38.53,  Jeremy Vasquez, F/S CCL Meet, 2013

1600m

4:39.24, Peter Schaible, IHSA State Meet, 2012

5:02.01, Sherman  McLawhorn, Windy City Relays, 2014

5:41.70, Gavriel Wilkins, Gene Ward, 2010

3200m

9:45.08, Peter Schaible, F/S CCL Meet, 2012

11:19,    Brendan Rafferty, 2012

12:01,    Oscar Martinez, 2014

12:29,    Austin Kingsley

12:59,    Noel Mascorro, 2013

110m High Hurdles

15.29, Eric Walker, CCL Meet, 2013*

15.39, Brandon Gaston, IHSA 3A Lyons Sectional 2013*

15.96, Theo Phipps, Jim Arnold Invite 2015

17.81, Dion Bobo, F/S CCL Meet, 2013

18.23, Andrew Cheatham, Gene Ward Invite, 2009

18.41, A’Maree Beard, Jim Arnold Invite, 2015

300m Intermediate Hurdles

44.67, Theo Phipps, CCL Meet, 2015

45.41, Brandon Gaston, F/S CCL Meet, 2012

46.72, A’Maree Beard, Jim Arnold Invite, 2015

48.70, Dan Maikisch, Jim Arnold Invite, 2010

48.84, Joe Doyle, CCL Meet, 2013

49.50, Dion Bobo, F/S CCL Meet, 2012

52.60, Ray Foster, Jim Arnold Invite, 2011

53.48, Driesan Evans, F/S CCL Meet, 2013

4x100m Relay

4x200m Relay

4x400m Relay

4x800m Relay

High Jump

6'0,    Tony Hicks, Hillcrest Invite, 2009

5’6,    David Smith, CCL Meet, 2010

5'4,    Louis Cox, CCL F/S Meet, 2015

5'4,    Dion Bobo, 2010

5'2,    Dexter Warren, CCL F/S Meet, 2015

5'0,    Thomas Stacker, CCL F/S, 2013

4'10,  Cezaun Enge, CCL F/S Meet, 2015

Long Jump

22’1    Ernest Green, IHSA State Meet, 2005

21’10¾ Qahhar Davis, IHSA AA Sectional, 2005*

21'2,    Keith Thomas, IHSA AA Sectional, 1984

20’11    Theo Phipps, IHSA 3A Lyons Sectional, 2015*

20’9    Brandon Gaston, F/S CCL Meet, 2013*

19'7,    Aris Irizarry, Red Grange Invite, 2011*

19'4,    Dexter Warren, CCL Meet, 2015*

19’1,     Xavier Allen, CCL Meet, 2013*

18'9,    Kurt Roberts Jr, CCL F/S Meet, 2015*

18'7,    Mitch Saffold, Gene Ward Invite, 2009*

Triple Jump

45’0,     Qahhar Davis, IHSA AA Sectional, 2005*

43'5,     Cody Leach, Red Grange Invite 2010*

41'1,     Tony Hicks, CCL Meet, 2010

38’4,      Brandon Gaston, CCL Meet, 2012*

37’9,     Eric Walker, F/S CCL Meet, 2013*

37'3,     Theo Phipps, CCL Meet, 2015*

36’9,     Tony Richardson, F/S CCL Meet, 2014

35’0,      Carlos Alvarado, F/S CCL Meet, 2012*

33’4,      Driesen Evans, CCL Meet, 2013*

31’6,     Joe Doyle, CCL Meet, 2013*

30’0,     Dion Bobo, F/S CCL Meet, 2012

Shot Put

47’6,  Bruce Gaston, Gene Ward Invite, 2008

40’1,  Tom Schofield, CCL Meet, 2013

38’11, Shakir Spells, CCL Meet, 2010

35’1,   Eddie Randle, Red Grange Invite, 2011

33’5,   Nick Demma, CCL Meet, 2013

33’11, Terrance Roberts, F/S CCL Meet, 2012

30’4,   Jon Eskra, Jim Arnold Invite, 2010

30’0,     Chris Lynn, F/S CCL Meet, 2012

29’4,    Kevin Foster, F/S CCL Meet, 2012   

27’9,    Dustin Drew, Red Grange Invite, 2011

Discus

139’1,  Bruce Gaston, IHSA State Meet 2008

126-4,  Tom Schofield, CCL Meet, 2013

114’5, Shakir Spells, Jim Arnold Invite, 2010

 99’2,    Nick Demma, CCL Meet, 2013

 92'10,  Frank Wisseh, Red Grange Invite, 2011

 87’10, Terrance Roberts, CCL Meet, 2013

 75'2,    Nick Dachota, Jim Arnold, 2010

 62’7,   Liam Byrne, CCL Meet, 2012

 54’4,   Anthony D’Amico, F/S CCL Meet, 2012

 46’0,   Eddie Randle, Red Grange Invite, 2011